Run For The Melon Race - Watermelon Day
Home   ::   Categories & Awards   ::   Registration   ::   Photos   ::   Race Course   ::   Race Winners & Run Times   ::   Links   ::   Sponsors

 

 

2017 RACE WINNERS


5K Overall Results  |  10K Overall Results

2016 Winners  |  2015 Winners  |  2014 Winners  |  2012 Winners  |  2011 Winners  |  2010 Winners  |  2009 Winners
 

 

5K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold JAY LEBAKKEN 22:02
Silver LUKE ENDO 23:00
Bronze BENJAMIN MARTIN 23:35
16-19
Gold AIDAN ENDO 20:27
Silver JONAS BAUNE 22:18
Bronze LOGAN LARSEN 22:59
20-29
Gold JOE BEDNAR 22:57
Silver PRESTON HERFURTH 24:24
Bronze CHAD THOMAS 25:48
30-39
Gold GARET FORD 26:28
Silver CHRIS FINKE 27:01
Bronze SAM HANSON 29:43
40-49
Gold KENT SCHRUPP 27:07
Silver PAUL DE KREY 30:27
Bronze JON URAL 30:55
50-59
Gold ERIC LEWIS 21:51
Silver PATRICK GROMATKA 26:59
Bronze OLSON DAN 27:16
60 & Older
Gold DAN BELLEFEUILLE 24:12
Silver MARK JENSEN 29:57
Bronze JAMES PRATT 33:37

 

 

5K Winners - Female

15 & Under
Gold ELLA ENDO 22:56
Silver AMELIA BARRY 24:15
Bronze AIDYN BAUNE 24:38
16-19
Gold LISA MEADER 24:23
Silver SYDNEY BEDNAR 27:47
Bronze MORGAN KLINTWORTH 27:26
20-29
Gold LINDSAY HINTERMEISTER 24:32
Silver ELIZABETH HERMODSON-OLSEN 26:29
Bronze KATARINA KUHLMANN 26:44
30-39
Gold MARENA LEWIS 25:39
Silver SUZANNE FRIEND 32:51
Bronze JILLIAN KLEMEK 35:43
40-49
Gold NICOLE WIERING 26:25
Silver SHELLY BEDNAR 27:22
Bronze ANGIE ENDO 28:47
50-59
Gold JANET GREFE 28:43
Silver AMY GLOMSKI 29:29
Bronze CARRIE SAETRE-DERKS 31:14
60 & Older
Gold KATHY PEIL 46:33
Silver LYNN GLESNE 56:41

 

 

10K Winners - Male

20-29
Gold GUS GLOMSKI 48:11
Silver BEN GLOMSKI 51:58
30-39
Gold PATRICK SCAPANSKI 41:49
Silver RAY OLSON 42:34
Bronze ERIC FINKE 53:10
40-49
Gold MATTHEW LISTROM 41:28
Silver LUKE LENIUS 47:04
Bronze JEREMY SCHULZ 47:15
50-59
Gold KRISTER JOHNSON 47:00
Silver RICHARD CARPENTER 55:51
Bronze AL EDENLOFF 56:41
60 & Older
Gold TIM BUDKE 48:21
Silver TIMOTHY PEIL 51:53
Bronze MEL WRIGHT 1:03:37

 

 

10K Winners - Female

20-29
Gold LISA ANDERSON 50:50
30-39
Gold KIRSTIN OLSON 42:15
Silver STACY KOLL 47:09
Bronze ERIN SCAPANSKI 51:46
40-49
Gold CRISTY RISBERG 48:22
Silver HEATHER GARDNER 52:33
Bronze JANE BERNATOVICH 58:54
50-59
Gold ELIZABETH KLINTWORTH 49:44
Silver DINA POST 54:18
Bronze PENNY CARPENTER 55:51

Any questions or for more information:    Phone: 928-221-1316    E-Mail: spgaustad@msn.com
Copyright © 2009-2016 runforthemelon.com    Web Development: Flytrap Productions