Run For The Melon Race - Watermelon Day
Home   ::   Categories & Awards   ::   Registration   ::   Photos   ::   Race Course   ::   Race Winners & Run Times   ::   Links   ::   Sponsors

 

 

2015 RACE WINNERS


2014 Winners  |  2012 Winners  |  2011 Winners  |  2010 Winners  |  2009 Winners
 

 

5K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold CODY DOLEZAL 19:39
Silver CALEB FEDA 20:17
Bronze MOHALI ENDO 24:40
16-19
Gold MAXWELL ANDERSON 26:23
30-39
Gold KENNY MILLER 16:31
Silver EBERHARDT JUSTIN 23:26
Bronze JOHN GILBERT 27:56
40-49
Gold MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 27:23
Silver RICK REGER 27:29
Bronze BRAD HACKER 27:59
50-59
Gold DANIEL BELLEFEULLE 23:50
Silver PATRICK GROMATKA 26:16
Bronze TIM TOMALLA 26:31
60 & Older
Gold ED CHRISTOPHERSON 32:39
Silver MURRAY LIPPY 39:35

 

 

5K Winners - Female

15 & Under
Gold SAMANTHA REGER 23:32
Silver ELLA ENDO 24:39
Bronze LILY ENDO 24:40
16-19
Gold JAYCEE VANDER BERG 23:14
Silver KENDRA BAUERMEISTER 23:32
Bronze SARA BAUERMEISTER 23:32
20-29
Gold EMILY TOMALLA 27:09
Silver TAYLOR ROSEBERRY 36:33
Bronze MICHAELA VANDESTREEK 45:10
30-39
Gold JESSICA FEDA 20:32
Silver RACHEL NORBY 20:52
Bronze KIKI BESCHORNER 23:29
40-49
Gold CRISTY RISBERG 23:29
Silver ERICA GARDNER 28:39
Bronze ANGIE ENDO 28:51
50-59
Gold GAIL NORDSTROM 28:18
Silver JILL PANTANO 33:16
Bronze JOLENE JOHANNES 33:58
60 & Older
Gold JAMIE TIKKANEN 32:05
Silver CONNIE WENKER 39:08

 

 

10K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold PETER AMUNDSON 44:02
16-19
Gold BEN HUME 48:41
20-29
Gold COREY NYGAARD 44:33
Silver BENJAMIN KREY 44:44
Bronze DEREK HAUGEN 48:35
30-39
Gold RAYMOND OLSON 41:39
Silver MATT MOUSER 56:09
40-49
Gold CHRIS BROWN 39:42
Silver JEREMY SCHULZ 54:18
50-59
Gold TIM PETERSEN 46:54
Silver TIM HARTRMAN 50:58
Bronze BENNETT AMUNDSON 53:49
60 & Older
Gold MELVIN WRIGHT 1:03:28

 

 

10K Winners - Female

15 & Under
Gold ADELINE HINKIE 57:18
16-19
Gold SARAH ERICSON 46:43
Silver ELIZABETH HERMODSON-OLSEN 1:01:09
20-29
Gold LISA ANDERSON 50:57
Silver ASHLEY THOMAS 51:18
Bronze BERIT WALLEVAND 59:26
30-39
Gold KIRSTIN OLSON 50:10
Silver NIKKI OLSON 51:56
Bronze NICOLE OLSON 52:06
40-49
Gold LESLIE SETTERHOLM 51:47
Silver ELIZABETH KLINTWORTH 52:20
Bronze HEATHER GARDNER 59:14
50-59
Gold KAREN HORNING 58:32
Silver CYNTHIA OLSON 59:41
Bronze JANET GREFE 1:05:31
60 & Older
Gold JOYCE ROHRICH 1:01:25
Silver SHERRY HAGELSTROM 1:06:31

Any questions or for more information:    Phone: 928-221-1316    E-Mail: spgaustad@msn.com
Copyright © 2009-2016 runforthemelon.com    Web Development: Flytrap Productions