Run For The Melon Race - Watermelon Day
Home   ::   Categories & Awards   ::   Registration   ::   Photos   ::   Race Course   ::   Race Winners & Run Times   ::   Links   ::   Sponsors

 

 

2012 RACE WINNERS


Complete 2012 Race Results  |  2011 Winners  |  2010 Winners  |  2009 Winners
 

 

5K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold Ben Himmelspach 20.45
Silver Carter Emerson 21.31
Bronze Evan Lebakken 21.34
16-19
Gold Luke Himmelspach 18.04
Silver David Cline 18.49
Bronze Devin Witt 20.24
20-29
Gold Benjamin Froslee 24.14
Silver Josh Betterman 24.42
Bronze Kristopher Stach 27.04
30-39
Gold Andy Tate 17.57
Silver Brenner Perryman 24.24
Bronze DJ Hatlestad 24.57
40-49
Gold Brett Dahlgsen 18.51
Silver Tim Peterson 21.12
Bronze Brian Sletten 22.52
50-59
Gold Kris Kolstad 21.15
Silver David Miller 22:30
Bronze Paul Martinson 23.06
60 & Older
Gold Jerry Huebsch 23.26
Silver Chuck Wally 28.12
Bronze Rodney Ramacher 32.09

 

 

5K Winners - Female

15 & Under
Gold Jaycee Vanderberg 21.38
Silver Paige Weber 23.11
Bronze Addie Hinke 27.36
16-19
Gold Madi Kealy 22.25
Silver Lindsay Nelson 24.25
Bronze Kirsten Augdahl 25.36
20-29
Gold Carmen Tubbs 25.58
Silver Beth Deal 26.04
Bronze Corissa Hentges 26:20
30-39
Gold Rachel Camveau 24.49
Silver Tina Bladow 26.37
Bronze Erica Gardner 28:01
40-49
Gold Jonalyn Lippka 24.13
Silver Elizabeth Klintworth 24.29
Bronze Julie Betterman 25.45
* 50-59 (Because of a timing error the top 3 finishers for the RFTM Women's 5K in the 50-59 class have been updated below. We sincerely apologize for the timing error, it was purely administrative.)
Gold Ann Marie Gallagher 23.58
Silver Gail Nordstorm 25.10
Bronze Jane Reimer Morgan 27.16
60 & Older
Gold Jo Tate 31.24
Silver Renae Specht 31.49
Bronze Sharan Ramacher 32.08

 

 

10K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold Nathan Derks 42.39
Silver Logan Larsen 47:10
20-29
Gold Jacob Gustafson 43.45
Silver Joshua Deal 54.55
Bronze Jake Deal 55.12
30-39
Gold Ben Geyer 41.35
Silver Ryan McCormick 41.42
Bronze Dan Lehtola 49.57
40-49
Gold Barry Fitzgibbons 45.09
Silver Jim Reding 57.06
50-59
Gold Arlan Herbranson 47.11
Silver David Gantz 47.21
Bronze Mark Robling 48.07
60 & Older
Gold Glenn Oldenburg 58.17
Silver Ray Branstiter 1.07.00

 

 

10K Winners - Female

20-29
Gold Kaitlyn Jensen 48.56
Silver Abbey Haugen 51.18
Bronze Megan Schoff 1.07.02
30-39
Gold Berit Amundson 48.57
Silver Melissa Kennedy 48.59
Bronze Kimberlee Canton 51.17
40-49
Gold Tanya Bausch 51.11
Silver Michele Fitzgibbons 58.13
Bronze Dina Post 58.47
50-59
Gold Cynde Olson 54.15
Silver Janet Luick 1.00.35
60 & Older
Gold Joyce Rohrich 55.31
Silver Sherry Hagelstrom 57.27
Bronze Linda Miller 1.00.00

Any questions or for more information:    Phone: 928-221-1316    E-Mail: spgaustad@msn.com
Copyright © 2009-2016 runforthemelon.com    Web Development: Flytrap Productions