Run For The Melon Race - Watermelon Day
Home   ::   Categories & Awards   ::   Registration   ::   Photos   ::   Race Course   ::   Race Winners & Run Times   ::   Links   ::   Sponsors

 

 

2011 RACE WINNERS


Complete 2011 Race Results  |  2010 Winners  |  2009 Winners
 

 

5K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold Luke Himmelspach 18.40
Silver Ben Himmelspach 19:46
Bronze Evan Lebakken 20:19
16-19
Gold Gabriel Wicklund 17:02
Silver Daniel Stueve 17:06
Bronze DJ Cline 18:06
20-29
Gold Mark Fiskum 20.07
Silver Ross Amundson 25:23
Bronze Justin Pouliot 33:10
30-39
Gold John Gilbert 23:30
Silver Mark Currie 24:03
Bronze Christopher Arnett 33:08
40-49
Gold Dan Stueve 17:15
Silver Brian Sletten 20:59
Bronze Thor Dahle 21:34
50-59
Gold Tim Tomalla 21:43
Silver Terry Jellison 23:07
Bronze Mark Jensen 23:34
60 & Older
Gold Jerry Huebsch 21.00
Silver Ed Christopherson 22:03
Bronze Chuck Wally 25:25

 

 

5K Winners - Female

15 & Under
Gold Madi Kealy 22.17
Silver Jessica Drake 26:33
Bronze Addie Hinke 26:40
16-19
Gold Beth Hinkemeyer 20:33
Silver Katie Wicklund 23:52
Bronze Tamara Schmidt 25:16
20-29
Gold Emily Law 23:22
Silver Taylor Lundquist 24:27
Bronze Corissa Hentges 25:08
30-39
Gold Bonnie Mitchell 23:58
Silver Kelly Terryll 24:21
Bronze Erica Gardner 28:18
40-49
Gold Susan Peterson 20:55
Silver Elizabeth Klintworth 23:55
Bronze Stacy Lundquist 24:39
50-59
Gold Gail Nordstrom 25.10
Silver Margaret Koplin 26:13
Bronze Kathy Kleen 28:33
60 & Older
Gold Sharon Ramacher 29:36
Silver Mary Jo Erickson 35:15
Bronze Diane Hennig 41:32

 

 

10K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold Nathan Derks 48.37
20-29
Gold Jacob Gustafson 45:40
30-39
Gold Raymond Olson 41:01
Silver Josh Tysver 44:33
Bronze Kevin Rogness 44:46
40-49
Gold Brett Dahlgren 40:38
Silver Tim Peterson 45:30
Bronze Eric Karlstad 47:44
50-59
Gold Arlan Herbranson 44.57
Silver Ben Amundson 48:10
Bronze Leon Anderson 51.39
60-69
Gold Larry Bontjes 1.07.28
Silver Glenn Oldenburg 1.10.16
Bronze Harold Hammond 1.13.16

 

 

10K Winners - Female

20-29
Gold Kaitlyn Jensen 48:40
Silver Abbey Haugen 52:50
Bronze Berit Amundson 56:32
30-39
Gold Melissa Kennedy 48.45
Silver Patty Johnson 49:08
Bronze Jennifer Roisum 57:29
40-49
Gold Marylee Legried 57.37
Silver Carrie Derks 57.40
Bronze Laura Vetter 58.06
50-59
Gold Cindy Olson 55:05
Silver Wendy Smith 1.09.49
Bronze Renae Specht 1.14.39
60-69
Gold Sherry Hagelstrom 58.27
Silver Joyce Rohrich 58.51
Bronze Jill Myer 1.09.07

Any questions or for more information:    Phone: 928-221-1316    E-Mail: spgaustad@msn.com
Copyright © 2009-2016 runforthemelon.com    Web Development: Flytrap Productions