Run For The Melon Race - Watermelon Day
Home   ::   Categories & Awards   ::   Registration   ::   Photos   ::   Race Course   ::   Race Winners & Run Times   ::   Links   ::   Sponsors

 

 

2010 RACE WINNERS


 

5K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold Austin Carroll 22:39
Silver Kyle Klintworth 23:08
Bronze Brady Kampsula 24:30
16-19
Gold Daniel Stueve 18:16
Silver D.J. Cline 18:58
Bronze Conrad Roberts 19:05
20-29
Gold Mark Fiskum 19:11
Silver John Hansen 19:37
Bronze Josh Witt 20:05
30-39
Gold Dan Stueve 18:28
Silver Eric Vavigne 26:43
Bronze Benjamin Anderson 43:09
40-49
Gold Tim Petersen 20:13
Silver Dan Lasch 24:12
Bronze Robert Miller 25:30
50-59
Gold Al Westman 24:33
Silver Rob Boe 25:35
Bronze Andrew Hermodson-Olsen 25:53
60-69
Gold Jerry Huebsch 23:29 (25:43 in 2009)
Silver Michael Currie 39:16
Bronze Ed Christopherson 49:37
70 & Older
Gold Chuck Wally 26:23
Silver Gary Anderson 45:06
Bronze Jim Christopherson 49:30

 

 

5K Winners - Female

15 & Under
Gold Josephine Kugler 26.57
Silver Madison Carroll 32:17
Bronze Rachel Martinson 33:19
16-19
Gold Kaylea Brase 20:30
Silver Morgan Frederick 25:07
Bronze Erin Herbranson 29:28
20-29
Gold Rebecca Moll 24:26
Silver Ellen Dilly 26:15
Bronze Megan King 26:45
30-39
Gold Jen Anderson 22:14 (25:43 in 2009)
Silver Marie Hanson 22:50
Bronze Laurie Yliniemi 23:48
40-49
Gold Susan Peterson 21:40 (21:51 in 2009)
Silver Jonalyn Lippha 23:01
Bronze Stacy Lindquist 26:05
50-59
Gold Gail Nordstrom 27:21
Silver Karen Love-Kugler 29:08
Bronze Janet Luick 30:37
60-69
Gold Diann Henning 43:06 (52:26 in 2009)
Silver Sandy Christopherson 49:32
Bronze    
70 & Older
Gold    
Silver    
Bronze    

 

 

10K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold Rob Lasch 45:02 (47:53 in 2009)
Silver    
Bronze    
20-29
Gold Tim Lasch 37:07
Silver Steven Gromatka 38:47
Bronze Tyler Dykema 47:09
30-39
Gold Ben Geyer 48:27
Silver Josh Tysver 52:17
Bronze Matt Mouser 54:15
40-49
Gold Barry Fitzgibbons 50:52
Silver Wayne Kalla 58:31
Bronze Keith Johnson 58:54
50-59
Gold Arlan Herbranson 41:13 (41:37 in 2009)
Silver Ben Amundson 49:43
Bronze Leon Anderson 51:43
60-69
Gold    
Silver    
Bronze    

 

 

10K Winners - Female

16-19
Gold    
Silver    
Bronze    
20-29
Gold Mandi Weinrich 48:00
Silver Melinda Wormwood 57:07
Bronze    
30-39
Gold Melissa Kennedy 51:11
Silver Jodi Misegades 52:03 (53:09 in 2009)
Bronze Desta Stillerud 58:15
40-49
Gold Dina Post 59:36
Silver Marylee Legried 63:19
Bronze Julie Green 64:25
50-59
Gold Carol Smith 52:36
Silver Laura McKnight 53:09 (66:00 in 2009)
Bronze    
60-69
Gold Sherry Hagelstrom 57:06 (59:30 in 2009)
Silver    
Bronze    

Any questions or for more information:    Phone: 928-221-1316    E-Mail: spgaustad@msn.com
Copyright © 2009-2016 runforthemelon.com    Web Development: Flytrap Productions