Run For The Melon Race - Watermelon Day
Home   ::   Categories & Awards   ::   Registration   ::   Photos   ::   Race Course   ::   Race Winners & Run Times   ::   Links   ::   Sponsors

 

 

2009 RACE WINNERS


Click here to view the complete list of 2009 runners' times.
 

 

5K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold DJ Cline 19:40
Silver Carter Emerson 22:52
Bronze Curtis Pederson 25:24
16-19
Gold Conrad Roberts 18:11 (19:01 in 2008)
Silver Nelson Wolf 18:19
Bronze Daniel Stueve 18:29
20-29
Gold Kyle Holmberg 17:49
Silver Byrin Boe 20:32
Bronze Kris Miller 21:56
30-39
Gold Dan Stueve 18:25
Silver Mike Allmendinger 30:12
Bronze Chad Machal 34:36
40-49
Gold Tim Petersen 20:04 (21:09 in 2008)
Silver Rob Miller 25:56
Bronze Andrew Hermodson-Olsen 26:21
50-59
Gold Kris Kolstad 20:26
Silver Al Westman 23:50 (25:37 in 2008)
Bronze Leon Anderson 24:59
60-69
Gold Jerry Huebsch 25:43
Silver Andy Doom 28:40
Bronze Bob Peterson 36:33
70 & Older
Gold Ed Christopherson 28:20
Silver Curt Peterson 38:20
Bronze    

 

 

5K Winners - Female

15 & Under
Gold Alysse Frederick 24:47 (26:49 in 2008)
Silver Morgan Frederick 25:55
Bronze Callie Ann Hoffbeck 27:39
16-19
Gold Laurin Wolf 26:43
Silver Siri Smith 28:30
Bronze Sarah Monk 29:06
20-29
Gold Mandy Veroniuas 22:52
Silver Lauren Radomski 26:26
Bronze Christy Hanson 27:40
30-39
Gold Jen Doom 24:56
Silver Jen Anderson 25:43
Bronze Shannon Knighton 27:35
40-49
Gold Susan Peterson 21:51
Silver Melissa Peterson 25:56
Bronze Dina Post 27:39
50-59
Gold Gail Nordstrom 27:02
Silver Linda Miller 27:39
Bronze Vicki Hollatz 33:09
60-69
Gold Diana Banks-Olson 38:35
Silver Diann Henning 52:26
Bronze Martha Koecher 53:23
70 & Older
Gold Virginia Vining 1:00.07
Silver    
Bronze    

 

 

10K Winners - Male

15 & Under
Gold Rob Lasch 47:53
Silver Nate Kalk 48:24
Bronze    
20-29
Gold Steve Misegades 52:09
Silver Nick Olson 54:18
Bronze Cory Olson 1:03.57
30-39
Gold Casey Miller 36:32 (38:30 in 2008)
Silver Jason Magness 49:28
Bronze Ross Stueve 52:41
40-49
Gold Brett Dahlgren 40:53
Silver Andrew Smith 48:08
Bronze Jim Kokett 49:21
50-59
Gold Arlan Herbranson 41:37
Silver Brian Natwick 52:15
Bronze James Natwick 57:59
60-69
Gold James Wolf 1:00.16
Silver Glenn Oldenburg 1:07.00
Bronze    

 

 

10K Winners - Female

16-19
Gold Claire Illies 53:53
Silver    
Bronze    
20-29
Gold Amanda Kalk 47:30
Silver Chelsey Gribbon 48:36
Bronze Kadie Bercheid 55:00
30-39
Gold Jodi Misegades 53:09 (52:09 in 2008)
Silver Melanie Hartman 59:24
Bronze Casey Tschakert 1:03.21
40-49
Gold Leslie Antonis 47:09
Silver Peggy Frederick 52:44
Bronze Cynthia Wasert 1:04.36
50-59
Gold Amy Wolf 51:59
Silver Sue Natwick 1:00.17
Bronze Laura McKnight 1:06.00
60-69
Gold Sherry Hagelstrom 59:30
Silver    
Bronze    

Any questions or for more information:    Phone: 928-221-1316    E-Mail: spgaustad@msn.com
Copyright © 2009-2016 runforthemelon.com    Web Development: Flytrap Productions